UNIVERSITY OF DEBRECEN
FACULTY OF INFORMATICS
IJCRS 2019
International Joint Conference on Rough Sets 2019
About
Submission
Scope
Call for Papers
Call for Workshops/Tutorials
Call for Special Sessions
Call for Sponsors
Important Dates
Conference
Registration
Payment
Proceedings
Gallery
Committees
Honorary Chairs
Conference Chairs
Steering Committee
Chairs of Program Committee
Program Committee
Invited Speakers
Local Organizing Committee
Program
Awards
Venue
City of Debrecen
University of Debrecen
How to reach?
Accommodation
Program Committee
Mani A
(India)
Piotr Artiemjew
(Poland)
Jaume Baixeries
(Spain)
Rafael Bello
(Cuba)
Nizar Bouguila
(Canada)
Shampa Chakraverty
(India)
Chien-Chung Chan
(USA)
Mu-Chen Chen
(Taiwan)
Costin-Gabriel Chiru
(Romania)
Víctor Codocedo
(Chile)
Zoltán Ernő Csajbók
(Hungary)
Dayong Deng
(China)
Thierry Denoeux
(France)
Murat Diker
(Turkey)
Pawel Drozda
(Poland)
Soma Dutta
(Poland)
Zied Elouedi
(Tunis)
Victor Flores
(Chile)
Anna Gomolinska
(Poland)
Rafal Gruszczynski
(Poland)
Jerzy Grzymala-Busse
(USA)
Christopher Hinde
(UK)
Dmitry Ignatov
(Russia)
Masahiro Inuiguchi
(Japan)
Jouni Järvinen
(Finland)
Ryszard Janicki
(Canada)
Richard Jensen
(UK)
Xiuyi Jia
(China)
Michal Kepski
(Poland)
Md. Aquil Khan
(India)
Yoo-Sung Kim
(South Korea)
Marzena Kryszkiewicz
(Poland)
Yasuo Kudo
(Japan)
Huaxiong Li
(China)
Tianrui Li
(China)
Jiye Liang
(China)
Churn-Jung Liau
(Taiwan)
Caihui Liu
(China)
Guilong Liu
(China)
Nguyễn Long Giang
(Vietnam)
Pradipta Maji
(India)
Jesús Medina
(Spain)
Claudio Meneses
(Chile)
Marcin Michalak
(Poland)
Michinori Nakata
(Japan)
Amedeo Napoli
(France)
Loan T. T. Nguyen
(Poland)
M. C. Nicoletti
(Brazil)
Vilem Novak
(Czech Republic)
Krzysztof Pancerz
(Poland)
Vladimir Parkhomenko
(Russia)
Andrei Paun
(Romania)
Georg Peters
(Poland)
Alberto Pettorossi
(Italy)
Lech Polkowski
(Poland)
Mohamed Quafafou
(France)
Sándor Radeleczki
(Hungary)
Anna Radzikowska
(Poland)
Sheela Ramanna
(Canada)
Zbigniew Ras
(USA)
Henryk Rybiński
(Poland)
Wojciech Rzasa
(Poland)
Hiroshi Sakai
(Japan)
Gerald Schaefer
(UK)
B. Uma Shankar
(India)
Marek Sikora
(Poland)
Roman Slowinski
(Poland)
Jaroslaw Stepaniuk
(Poalnd)
Paul Sushmita
(India)
Andrzej Szałas
(Poland)
Marcin Szczuka
(Poland)
Ryszard Tadeusiewicz
(Poland)
Li-Shiang Tsay
(USA)
Bay Vo
(Vietnam)
Arkadiusz Wojna
(Poland)
Marcin Wolski
(Poland)
Yan Yang
(China)
Jingtao Yao
(Canada)
Dongyi Ye
(China)
Bing Zhou
(USA)
Wojciech Ziarko
(Canada)
Beata Zielosko
(Poland)